Shoreham Bowls Club
Outdoor Friendlies 22

Outdoor Friendlies 2022


Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April






Wed 27th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 74 - 110

Fri 29th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 69 - 70

Sat 30th

Saltdean

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 71 - 94

May






Thurs 5th

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 74 - 96

Sat 7th

Adastra

14.00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 54 - 58

Wed 11th

Lancing

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 55 - 53

Thurs 12th

The Drive

14.00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed

Won 94 - 72

Sat 14th

Worthing Pavilion

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 69 - 66

Mon 16th

Goring Manor

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 65 - 52

Wed 18th

Henfield

14.00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Won 77 - 47

Sat 21st

Worthing Pavilion

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Won 69 - 60

Thurs 26th

Worthing

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Won 77 - 69

Fri 27th

Robinhood Pairs +BBQ

tbc




Sat 28th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triples Mixed

Lost 79 - 72

June

Wed 1st

Mackie

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

abandoned

Thur 2nd

Southwick Park

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Lost 67 - 54

Fri 3rd

Queen's Jubilee Cel. Event

tbc




Sat. 4th

TBC

Sat 11th

Arts and Craft Fair

tbc




Tues 14th

Steyning

14:00

Home

3 Triples Ladies

Lost 32 - 17

Wed 15th

Portslade

14:00

Away

5 Triples Mixed

Lost 91 - 78

Thur 16th

Southwick Park

14:30

Away

4 Triples Mixed

Won 87 - 79

Sat 18th

Steyning

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Lost 83 - 75

Wed 22nd

Henfield

14:00

Home

3 Triples Ladies

Cancelled

Thurs 23rd

Tarring Priory

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Won 89 - 54

Sat 25th

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 100 - 44

Tues 28th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

3 Triples Ladies

Lost 59 - 25

Wed 29th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Won 51 - 43

July

Sat 2nd

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 83 - 77

Tue 5th

Steyning

14:00

Away

3 Triples's Ladies

Lost 48 - 42

Wed 6th

TBC


Fri 8th

Captain v President

Wed 13th

Hollingbury Park

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 65 - 40

Fri 15th

Peacehaven

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 82 - 40

Wed 20th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 68 - 60

Sat 23rd

Southwick

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Lost 101 - 81

Wed 27th

Goring Manor

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Draw 63 - 63

August






Sat 6th

Portslade

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Won 97 - 61

Wed 10th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 67 - 53

Sun 14th

East Dean & Eastbourne

14:00

Home

Invitation Tournament

Won 54 - 53

Sat 20th

Finals Day

tbc

Sun 21st

Finals Day (Reserve)

tbc




Wed 24th

Saltdean

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Tues 30th

Lancing

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed


September

Thurs 1st

The Drive

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Sat 3rd

Quiz + Steak, etc..

tbc




Tues 6th

Henfield

14:00

Away

3 Triples's Ladies


Wed 7th

Henfield

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed

Tues 13th

Worthing

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed


Wed 14th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Fri 16th

Shoreham Masters

tbc

Sat 17th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Mon 19th

Storrington

14:00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed


Wed 21st

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Fri 23rd

Friar Tuck & BBQ

tbc

Sat 24th

Preston

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed

October

Sat 8th

Portslade

14:00

Away

5 Rinks Mixed