Shoreham Bowls Club
Outdoor Friendlies 22

Outdoor Friendlies 2022


Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April






Wed 27th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 74 - 110

Fri 29th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 69 - 70

Sat 30th

Saltdean

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 71 - 94

May






Thurs 5th

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 74 - 96

Sat 7th

Adastra

14.00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 54 - 58

Wed 11th

Lancing

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Lost 55 - 53

Thurs 12th

The Drive

14.00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed

Won 94 - 72

Sat 14th

Worthing Pavilion

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 69 - 66

Mon 16th

Goring Manor

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 65 - 52

Wed 18th

Henfield

14.00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Won 77 - 47

Sat 21st

Worthing Pavilion

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Thurs 26th

Worthing

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed


Fri 27th

Robinhood Pairs +BBQ

tbc




Sat 28th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triples Mixed


June

Wed 1st

Mackie

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Thur 2nd

Southwick Park

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Fri 3rd

Queen's Jubilee Cel. Event

tbc




Sat. 4th

TBC

Sat 11th

Arts and Craft (Proposed)

tbc




Tues 14th

Steyning

14:00

Home

3 Triples Ladies

Wed 15th

Portslade

14:00

Away

5 Triples Mixed

Thur 16th

Southwick Park

14:30

Away

4 Triples Mixed

Sat 18th

Steyning

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Wed 22nd

Henfield

14:00

Home

3 Triples Ladies

Thurs 23rd

Tarring Priory

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Sat 25th

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Tues 28th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

3 Triples Ladies


Wed 29th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed


July

Sat 2nd

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Tue 5th

Steyning

14:00

Away

3 Triples's Ladies

Wed 6th

TBC


Fri 8th

Captain v President

Wed 13th

Hollingbury Park

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed

Fri 15th

Peacehaven

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Wed 20th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Sat 23rd

Southwick

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed


Wed 27th

Goring Manor

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed


August






Sat 6th

Portslade

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Wed 10th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Sun 14th

East Dean & Eastbourne

14:00

Home

Invitation Tournament

Sat 20th

Finals Day

tbc

Sun 21st

Finals Day (Reserve)

tbc




Wed 24th

Saltdean

14:00

Home

4 Triples Mixed

Tues 30th

Lancing

14:00

Home

4 Rinks Mixed


September

Thurs 1st

The Drive

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Sat 3rd

Quiz + Steak, etc..

tbc




Tues 6th

Henfield

14:00

Away

3 Triples's Ladies


Wed 7th

Henfield

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed

Tues 13th

Worthing

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed


Wed 14th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Fri 16th

Shoreham Masters

tbc

Sat 17th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Mon 19th

Storrington

14:00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed


Wed 21st

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Fri 23rd

Friar Tuck & BBQ

tbc

Sat 24th

Preston

14:00

Away

4 Triples Mixed

October

Sat 8th

Portslade

14:00

Away

5 Rinks Mixed