Outdoor Friendlies 2020

Outdoor Friendly Fixtures 2020




Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April 2020






Wed. 22nd

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed


Fri. 24th

Southwick

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


May 2020






Sat. 2nd

Adastra

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Wed 6th

Lancing

14.00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Thurs. 7th

The Drive

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Sat 9th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

Mon 11th

Goring Manor

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Wed. 13th

Henfield

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Sat 16th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Tues 19th

Portslade

18:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Sat. 23rd

Steyning

14:00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed

Wed. 27th

Mackie

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Thur 28th

Southwick Park

14:00

Home

4TMX

Fri. 29th

Robin Hood Pairs





Sat. 30th

Hangleton

14:00

Home

4RMX


June 2020






Wed. 10th

Portslade

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Thur. 11th

Southwick Park

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Sat. 13th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Thur 18th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Sat. 20th

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Wed. 24th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

Sat 27th

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed







July 2020






Wed. 1st

Hangleton

14:00

Away

4 Rink 's Mixed

Fri. 3rd

Captain v President





Wed. 8th

Homefield Park

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Fri. 10th

Peacehaven

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Sat. 18th

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Wed. 22nd

Goring Manor

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed







August 2020






Sat. 1st

Portslade

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Wed. 5th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Sat. 8th

Homefield Park

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Sun 9th

East Dean & Eastbourne

Invit. Trophy

Wed. 19th

Saltdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Tues. 25th

Lancing

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Thurs. 27th

The Drive

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed







Sept 2020






Wed. 2nd

Henfield

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Sat. 5th

Finals Day





Sun. 6th

Finals Day Res.





Mon 7th

Storrington

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Wed. 9th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Fri. 11th

Shoreham Masters





Sat. 12th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Wed. 16th

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed


Sat. 19th

Preston

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed


Tues. 22nd

Lewes

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed


Fri. 25th

Friar Tuck Pairs   +

BBQ




Won

11

Drawn

1

Lost

15

Cancelled

14