Outdoor Friendlies 2019

Outdoor Friendly Fixtures 2019




Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April 2019






Wed. 24th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 67-102







May 2019






Sat. 4th

Adastra

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 80-58

Tues 7th

Portslade BHDL Friendly

18:00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed


Wed 8th

Lancing

14.00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Thurs. 9th

The Drive

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Cancelled

Sat 11th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

Lost 55-61

Mon 13th

Goring Manor

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Won 75-41

Wed. 15th

Henfield

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Lost 49-55

Sat 18th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Lost 36-88

Mon 20th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 69-66

Sat. 25th

Steyning

14:00

Home

6 Triple's Mixed

Won 99-84

Wed. 29th

Mackie

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 23-54

Fri. 31st

Robin Hood Pairs











June 2019






Sat. 1st

Hangleton

14:00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

Lost 43-61

Wed. 12th

Portslade

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Cancelled

Thur. 13th

Southwick Park

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 56-76

Sat. 15th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 60-83

Thur 20th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Sat. 22nd

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Wed. 26th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

6 Triples Mixed

Lost 67-135

Sat 29th

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 49-78







July 2019






Wed. 3rd

Hangleton

14:00

Away

4 Rink 's Mixed

Won 51-46

Fri. 5th

Captain v President





Wed. 10th

Homefield Park

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 67-58

Fri. 12th

Peacehaven

14:30

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 79-82

Sat. 13th

"Crown Bowls"





Weds. 17th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

Cancelled

Sat. 20th

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 66-45

Wed. 24th

Goring Manor

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 60-51

Sun. 28th

Downland Roller's

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed








August 2019






Sat. 3rd

Portslade

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 49-62

Sun. 4th

Adur Top Team




Cancelled

Wed. 7th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Thurs. 8th

Southwick Park

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 78-53

Sat. 10th

Homefield Park

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Cancelled

Thur. 15th

Storrington

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Sat 17th

Captain's Team

Competition



Cancelled

Wed. 21th

Saltdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Tues. 27th

Lancing

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 58-61

Thurs. 29th

The Drive

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 55-77







Sept 2019






Wed. 4th

Henfield

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 59-67

Sat. 7th

Finals Day





Sun. 8th

Finals Day Res.





Wed. 11th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 74-69

Fri. 13th

Shoreham Masters





Sat. 14th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Cancelled

Wed. 18th

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed


Sat. 21st

Preston

14:30

Home

4 Triple's Mixed


Tues. 24th

Lewes

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed


Fri. 27th

Friar Tuck Pairs   +

BBQ