Club Outdoor Friendlies

Outdoor Friendly Fixtures 2019

 

 

 

Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 24th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 4th

Adastra

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Tues 7th

Portslade BHDL Friendly

18:00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed 8th

Lancing

14.00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Thurs. 9th

The Drive

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Sat 11th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Mon 13th

Goring Manor

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed. 15th

Henfield

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat 18th

Worthing Pavilion

14.00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Mon 20th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 25th

Steyning

14:00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed

 

Wed. 29th

Mackie

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 31st

Robin Hood Pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 1st

Hangleton

14:00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed. 12th

Portslade

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Thur. 13th

Southwick Park

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Sat. 15th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

 

Thur 20th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 22nd

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed. 26th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

5 Triples Mixed

 

Sat 29th

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 3rd

Hangleton

14:00

Away

4 Rink 's Mixed

 

Fri. 5th

Captain v President

 

 

 

 

Wed. 10th

Homefield Park

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 12th

Peacehaven

14:30

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 13th

"Crown Bowls"

 

 

 

 

Weds. 17th

Tarring Priory

14:00

Away

4 Rinks Mixed

 

Sat. 20th

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Wed. 24th

Goring Manor

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sun. 28th

Downland Roller's

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 3rd

Portslade

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Sun. 4th

Adur Top Team

 

 

 

 

Wed. 7th

Marine Gardens

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Thurs. 8th

Southwick Park

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Sat. 10th

Homefield Park

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Thur. 15th

Storrington

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat 17th

Captain's Team

Competition

 

 

 

Wed. 21th

Saltdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sun. 25th

Downland Roller's

Reserve Day

 

 

 

Tues. 27th

Lancing

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Thurs. 29th

The Drive

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 4th

Henfield

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 7th

Finals Day

 

 

 

 

Sun. 8th

Finals Day Res.

 

 

 

 

Wed. 11th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 13th

Shoreham Masters

 

 

 

 

Sat. 14th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed. 18th

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 21st

Preston

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Tues. 24th

Lewes

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 27th

Friar Tuck Pairs +

BBQ

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Cancelled

For

Against

Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total