Club Outdoor Friendlies

Outdoor Friendly Fixtures 2018

 

 

 

Opponents

Time

Venue

Format

Result

April 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 25th

Hurstpierpoint

14:00

Home

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 72-90

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 5th

Adastra

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 51-87

Tues 8th

Men,s Practice

 

5.30pm

 

 

Thurs. 10th

The Drive

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

Lost 66-78

Wed. 16th

Henfield

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 51-60

Sat. 26th

Steyning

14:00

Home

6 Triple's Mixed

Lost 75-119

Wed. 30th

Mackie

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 61-77

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Fri. 1st

Robin Hood Pairs

 

 

 

 

Sat. 2nd

Hangleton

14:00

Home

3 Rink's Mixed

Won 67-53

Wed. 13th

Portslade

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Won 71-69

Sat. 16th

Steyning

14:00

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

Lost 67-118

Sat. 23rd

Brighton

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

Lost 74-76

Sat 30th

Rottingdean

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Lost 35-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Wed. 4th

Hangleton

14:00

Away

3 Rink 's Mixed

Won 49-47

Fri. 6th

Captain v President

 

 

 

 

Wed. 11th

Homefield Park

14:00

Away

3 Rink's Mixed

Won 51-47

Fri. 13th

Peacehaven

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

Won 81-65

Sat. 14th

2Wood Yardstick

Ladies

 

 

 

Sat. 21st

Southwick

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

Cancelled

Thurs. 26th

Southwick

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. 4th

Portslade

14:00

Home

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Sun. 5th

Adur Top Team

 

 

 

 

Sat. 11th

Homefield Park

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Thur. 16th

Storrington

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat 18th

Edna Newman

4 Wood Yardstick

 

Ladies

 

Wed. 22th

Saltdean

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 25th

Southgate Park

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Thurs. 30th

The Drive

14:00

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Tues. 4th

Hurstpierpoint

14:30

Away

5 Triple's Mixed

 

Wed. 5th

Henfield

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 8th

Finals Day

 

 

 

 

Sun. 9th

Finals Day Res.

 

 

 

 

Wed. 12th

Brighton

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 14th

Shoreham Masters

 

 

 

 

Sat. 15th

Rottingdean

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Wed. 19th

Peacehaven

14:00

Away

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Sat. 22nd

Preston

14:30

Away

4 Triple's Mixed

 

Tues. 25th

Lewes

14:00

Home

4 Rink's Mixed

 

Fri. 28th

Friar Tuck Pairs +

BBQ

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Cancelled

For

Against

Mixed

14

5

0

9

1

871

1045

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total

14

5

0

9

1

871

1045